Back to ResultsBack



The following list is subject to change until 4.30pm. Any alterations after this time will be telephoned or emailed direct to the parties or their legal representatives.

CIRCUIT JUDGES LIST

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Before His Honour Judge Wulwik
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 52
1st Floor
Clerk: Mr. Fernandes
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMB00NG371 MS LAUREN CARTER -v- MISS CARLETTE BRISCOE
- 3 HOURS APPEAL HEARING [RESERVED]

2:00 PMC02CL971 MR H LARMOND -v- MS I HARRIS - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PMD10CL410 ROBERT HURST -v- 1) EVELYN GREEN 2) DAVID GREEN
- 30 MINUTES ORAL HEARING FOR SUMMARY JUDGEMENT

2:00 PMD00MY253 CREAKE LIMITED -v- GREENE KING PLC - 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Before Her Honour Judge Baucher
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 53
2nd Floor
Clerk: Miss. Parmar
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC01CL248 1) DANIEL COHEN 2) DAVID CAMPBELL -v- 1) DORINA FETAJ 2) ASTRIT FETAJ - 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

10:00 AMC96YJ302 MS NAVDEEP DHANOA -v- BARTS HEALTH NHS TRUST - 2 HOUR PRE-TRIAL REVIEW AND APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PMB00MY507 Z -v- THE HOME OFFICE - 30 MINUTES PRE TRIAL REVIEW HEARING VIA TELEPHONE

2:00 PMC01BL230 MRS SHAH RAHENA BEGUM -v- ARRIVA LONDON SOUTH LIMITED - 30 MINUTES PRE TRIAL REVIEW HEARING

2:00 PMD01CL860 SHAKEEL SIDDIQUE -v- LONDON UNITED BUSWAYS LTD
- 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Before Her Honour Judge Evans-Gordon
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 54
3rd Floor
Clerk: Mr. Alfonso
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC27YJ516 ELVIS DUKE -v- STUDENT LOAN COMPANY (24 + ADVANCED LEARNING LOANS) - 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING

10:00 AMD10CL643 MS LINDSAY ELAINE SLATER -v- MR SIMON BAKSH
- 45 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE [RESERVED]

10:00 AMC93YJ806 MR NEIL DALGIESH -v- MS AISHA E WALKER
- 1 HOUR CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMD10CL460 MR JASMINDER SINGH THIND -v- DALJIT SINGH THIND
- 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PME00CL241 DAVID TERRY SIMMONS BY HIS ATTORNEY MRS JULE SIMMONS -v- ALPEX ARCHITECTURE LIMITED - 1 HOUR INJUNCTION HEARING

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Before His Honour Judge Lochrane
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 55
4th Floor
Clerk: Miss. Harrison
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMB93YM123 MR KEVIN FRISBY -v- PROVIAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

10:00 AMC12YM223 MR SHINDER JOHAL -v- MR VIPUL PATEL - 1 HOUR ORAL HEARING

2:00 PMA62YM668 NIGEL BARRY ADAMS -v- THE COLLEGE OF PSYCHIC STUDIES - 2 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING


In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Before His Honour Judge Dight CBE
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 58
7th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Castle
Start TimeCase Details
10:00 AMD02CL100 CANAL & RIVER TRUST -v- MR SCOTT OLDMAN - 1 HOUR INJUNCTION HEARING

10:00 AMD03CL009 CANAL & RIVER TRUST -v- 1) SOLOMON BELL 2) SOLOMON BELL - 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING

10:00 AMD40CL257 JUDY CHARLES -v- LONDON BOROUGH OF BARNET
- 5 MINUTES HANDING DOWN JUDGMENT

10:00 AMD50CL034 SRI CLUSTER UK LTD -v- THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR THE HOME DEPARTMENT - 5 MINUTES HANDING DOWN JUDGMENT

10:00 AMD10CL496 MR HARPAL SINGH REHAL -v- MR JASWINDER SINGH REHAL
- 30 MINUTES PRE TRIAL REVIEW HEARING

10:00 AMD15YM599/D10CL710 MR HATTAN PHARAON -v- MR MOHAMMED SARDAR HAMEED - 1 HOUR ORAL HEARING

10:00 AMD10CL636 MRS SUKI KAUR WASCHKUHN (NEE JOHAL) -v- CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT (WORPLE ROAD) LIMITED
- 1 HOUR CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:00 AMD13YJ738 MR SUMIT AGGARWAL -v- THE CROWLEY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED - 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES APPLICATION FOR CIVIL RESTRAINT ORDER


In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Before Recorder Jones
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 60
9th Floor
Clerk: Miss. Dalby
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC2DE497W BRITISH GAS NEW HEATING LTD -v- MR RAMIN AMIRSOLIEMANI - 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING

10:00 AMC49YJ872 MR ANDREW ROBERT GEORGE MILLS -v- AFFINITY SUTTON GROUP LIMITED & THE NEW WEST CORPORATION LIMITED - 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PMC64YM151 MUSTAFA TASKIRAN -v- THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR THE HOME DEPARTMENT (SUED AS HOME OFFICE)
- 45 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT HEARING

2:00 PM1CL10355 1) DAVID ROWLEY -v- 1) BRIAN JOHN DUNLOP 2) GAIL DEBRA DUNLOP - 1 HOUR CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Before His Honour Judge Luba QC
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 61
10th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Rathod
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC7AT446X HERTZ (UK) LIMITED -v- AZ & WHEN LIMITED
- 30 MINUTES ORAL HEARING

10:00 AMD01UB197 M & S FOOD & WINE LTD -v- SEC OF STATE FOR THE HOME DEPT - 3 HOURS APPEAL HEARING

2:00 PMC81YM703 MR INGARS GARAIS -v- BASE BUILD SERVICES LTD
- 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Before His Honour Judge Saggerson
Royal Courts of Justice
Thomas More Building
Court: 62
11th Floor
Clerk: Mr. Bentounes
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMB00LB331 THE MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF THE LONDON BOROUGH OF SOUTHWARK -v- MR WALE OSINEYE - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED]

10:00 AM1UC76400 1 HOUR COMMITTAL APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED]
FOR HEARING IN OPEN COURT
APPLICATION BY RICHMOND INVESTMENTS LTD
FOR COMMITTAL TO PRISON OF JENNIFER SANDRA GARNER

10:00 AMB00CL535 ME EVANGELINO VALENTIM -v- THE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE OF THE NEW SCOTLAND YARD - 30 MINUTES PRE TRIAL REVIEW HEARING

10:00 AMC10CL066 MAHYAR SAFAEI FARAZ -v- FARHAD SHAHIDIANNY
- 1 HOUR FREEZING INJUNCTION HEARING [RESERVED]

In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Friday 16 February 2018
Before His Honour Judge Bailey
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMC98YJ470 LORENZO GARCIA -v- CHIEF SUPERINTENDENT
- 30 MINUTES ORAL HEARING

10:00 AMD02CL820 MASTER DYLAN HAWKSWSORTH (L/F MS LORRAINE NOTTAGE) -v- DIRECT LINE INSURANCE - 30 MINUTE INFANT SETTLEMENT HEARING

10:00 AMA95YP652 CAPSTONE SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED -v- DANIEL OPARE - 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING

10:00 AMD19YM683 MR HANY MADKOUR -v- ROYAL MAIL GROUP LTD
- 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:00 AMD30YX537 MR ALLAN CREE -v- SIG PLC (T/A SIG CARPET AND FLOORING - 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMD75YJ556 EMMANOUIL SPANAKIS + SIGMA CONCEPT LIMITED -v- DORRINGTON RESIDENTIAL LIMITED - 1 HOUR 30 MINUTES COST AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMD40CL387 LILLA SEVILLE -v- ISLINGTON LONDON BOROUGH COUNCIL
- 1 HOUR APPLICATION HEARING

DISTRICT JUDGES LIST

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Court 83
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before Deputy District Judge Woodcraft
Ushers: Ms. Layne & Ms. Kikabhai
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AME00CL246 PETER SHILLAND -v- PERSONS UNKNOWN - 15 MINUTES TRESPASS HEARING

10:30 AME00CL305 SAPNA BEGUM -v- 1) JOSHIM AHMED 2) SHALANA SULTANA FERDUSI - 15 MINUTES TRESPASS HEARING

10:30 AMD01CL352 MR RAVI MAHENDRA LALJI -v- MR MARKUS ROHRBASSER - 20 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:50 AMD00BR578 FAMILY MOSAIC HOUSING -v- RUSSELL RODNEY - 10 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

11:00 AMD01WD615 CAPRICORN CAPITAL LTD -v- MR TAREK SAID FATHY ABBAS - 15 MINUTES POSSESSION HEARING

11:00 AMC13YY306 MISS NATALIA LIBRONT -v- 1) TOWARZYSTWO UBEZPICZEN WZAJEMNYCH (TUW) 2) MOTOR INSURANCE BUREAU - 45 MINUTES DIRECTIONS HEARING

12:00 PMC82YX223 ADVANCED SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES LTD -v- 1) BEST PRACTICE IFA GROUP LIMITED 2) GLOBAL FINANCIAL LIMITED - 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

2:00 PMD2QZ7V8Q MISS STEPHANIE MAIER -v- MR LEANDRO AUGUSTO LEMOS PAULO - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Court 84
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Murch
Ushers: Ms. Layne & Ms. Kikabhai
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMD9QZ6Q21 DR MARK ALI -v- DHI - 3 HOURS PART HEARD SMALL CLAIMS [RESERVED]

2:00 PMD0QZ8D1N MS JODIE WATTS -v- PRESTIGE DYERS - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Court 85
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Jackson
Ushers: Ms. Layne & Ms. Kikabhai
Start TimeCase Details

2:00 PMD0CQ52D8 NPOWER LIMITED -v- MR UWRM UTIP - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Court 86
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before Deputy District Judge Aswani
Ushers: Ms. Layne & Ms. Kikabhai
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMD3QZ6P7J TAVISTOCK TUTORS -v- ARTEMIS EIGHT LLP - 3 HOURS APPLICATION AND SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

2:00 PMD2QZ2M5Z MR MICHAEL WOLFSON -v- MR EVGENI GENEV - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Court 87
3rd Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before Deputy District Judge Dray
Ushers: Ms. Layne & Ms. Kikabhai
Start TimeCase Details

9:30 AMD02CR387 MR LENNOX HORATIO DALEY SOLOMON -v- MISS ANGELIE WALKER - 1 HOUR COSTS AND CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

10:30 AMA00CT169 MRS CHERYL DREW -v- BERRYMANS LACE MAWER LLP - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

10:30 AMD89YJ620 AURELIJA VILSON -v- 1) DAVID WILSON 2) SURAVENIR ASSURANCES - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PMD6QZ8J1T MR MARK AZER -v- BERKELEY AUTOS LIMITED AKA CAR CENTRE - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Court 90
4th Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Langley
Usher: Ms. Brown
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMD26YM324 MR MATTHEW LEE MONTERIO -v- MR MATUS GALLO - 30 MINUTES DIRECTIONS HEARING

10:00 AMC10CL550 JASBIR SINGH BANSAL -v- SUMAIRA NAZ - 30 MINUTES PRE TRIAL REVIEW

10:00 AMCHY07147 SUSAN KATHERINE DEARDON SCOTT -v- 1) C PEVESY 2) E PEVESEY - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED]

10:00 AMD10CL057 MR AZIZ MIAH -v- 1) MR SAJJADUR RAHMAN 2) MR MICHAEL ATUL PEREIRA - 2 HOURS 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING

2:00 PMD10CL586 1) MICHAEL EDWARD HANCOCK 2) MRS JOYCE HANCOCK -v- DANIELLE LOUISE HANCOCK - 45 MINUTES CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE

In the County Court at Central London
Friday 16 February 2018
Court 92
4th Floor
Thomas More Building
Royal Courts of Justice
Before District Judge Lightman
Usher: Ms. Brown
Start TimeCase Details

9:30 AMD10CL681 KATERINA MARECKOVA -v- 1) MEGAN MANSFIELD-JONES, A CHILD BY HER LITIGATION FREND DEBRA MANSFIELD 2) DEBRA MANSFIELD(AS PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE ESTATE OF GARETH JONES DSCD - 15 MINUTES HEARING [RESERVED]

9:30 AMC10CL552 ROSS ANTHONY ANDREW -v- 1) NICHOLAS PAUL ANDREW 2) PHILLIP JONATHAN ANDREW - 3 HOURS APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED]

2:00 PMC10CL968 ELOISA MARIA PAEZ -v- ANTHONY JOSEPH WARD - 30 MINUTES APPLICATION HEARING [RESERVED]

In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Friday 16 February 2018
Before District Judge Worthington
Start TimeCase Details

2:00 PMD6QZ7A7N MR AHMED MODHAFAR -v- ECHO CARS LTD - 1 HOUR AND 30 MINUTES SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

In the County Court at Mayor’s and City of London
Friday 16 February 2018
Before Deputy District Judge Blake
Start TimeCase Details

10:00 AMD2QZ9M35 MR WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER PITCHER -v- MS MELIZ TOROS - 3 HOURS SMALL CLAIMS HEARING

2:00 PMD00MY251 THE PERSONAL REP OF THE EST. OF MR CHARLES GERRARD RICHARDSON(DEC'SD) -v- 1) TATA STEEL UK LTD 2) IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LTD 3) BRITISH STEEL CORPORATION LTD/PLC 4) BRITISH STEEL LTD - 2 HOURS APPLICATION HEARING